0
home

Akoline LC

home
Akoline LC
Akoline LC
Product Description

Akoline LC

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Anionic emulsifier for O/W creams and lotions (HLB 12). It is dispersible in cold water making it especially suited for cold processing applications. Can be used in skin care, hair care and make-up.

 

Contact Us

202, Shardhannad bldg., 272/274, Samuel Street, Masjid West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India
Phone :+918045477423