0
home

Octyl Salicylate

home
Octyl Salicylate
Octyl Salicylate
Price And Quantity
  • Kiloampere/Kiloamperes
  • 600 INR
    Product Description

    Octyl Salicylate

    INCI/CTFA Name

    Benefits/Applications

    2-Ethylhexyl Salicylate/Octisalate/Octyl Salicylate

    It is commonly incorporated into sunscreens for its antibacterial abilities and helps prevent products from turning rancid.It is an oil soluble UVB absorber,used in combination with other UV absorber to boost the SPF.It is ideal for use in sun care and skin care products for daily protection & an exceptional addition to protective hair-care and lip-care products.

     

    Contact Us

    202, Shardhannad bldg., 272/274, Samuel Street, Masjid West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India
    Phone :+918045477423